Restrict By Lockview.

ModuleTek's transceivers includes CFP, QSFP28, QSFP+, SFP28, SFP+, XFP, XENPAK, X2, SFP, GBIC. Our products are fully compliant with Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, SONET/SDH/OTN, CPRI and PON standards and operate at data rates in excess of 100Gb/s.

Form Factor: CFP, QSFP28, QSFP+, SFP28, SFP+, XFP, XENPAK, X2, SFP, GBIC...

Data Rate: 100G, 56G, 40G, 25G, 10G, 8G, 6G, 4G, 3G, 2G, 1G...

 

Part Number Form Factor Data Rate Application Wavelength (nm) Media Type Distance Up To Connector
MTKP1085M1CNN SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-SR 850nm Vcsel MMF 300m Dual LC
MTKP1013I1CNN SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-LR Lite 1310nm FP SMF 2km Dual LC
MTKP1013L1CNN SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-LR 1310nm DFB SMF 10km Dual LC
MTKP1013E1CNN SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-LR4 1310nm DFB SMF 40km Dual LC
MTKP1015E1CNN SFP+ 11.3G 10GBASE-ER 1550nm EML SMF 40km Dual LC
MTKP1015Z1CNN SFP+ 11.3G 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm EML SMF 80km Dual LC
MTDP10xxE1CNN SFP+ 11.3G 10GBASE-DWDM DWDM C-Band 100GHz SMF 40km Dual LC
MTDP10xxZ1CNN SFP+ 11.3G 10GBASE-DWDM DWDM C-Band 100GHz SMF 80km Dual LC
MTCP10xxL1CNN SFP+ 11.3G 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 20km Dual LC
MTCP10xxE1CNN SFP+ 11.3G 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 40km Dual LC
MTCP10xxZ1CNN SFP+ 11.3G 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 80km Dual LC
MTBP1032L1CNN SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-BX Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm SMF 10km Simplex LC
MTBP1023L1CNN SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-BX Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm SMF 10km Simplex LC
MTBP1032E1CNN SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-BX Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm SMF 40km Simplex LC
MTBP1023E1CNN SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-BX Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm SMF 40km Simplex LC
MCPP1010P1Cxxx SFP+ 10G 10GBASE-CU N/A Passive Cable 10m Dual SFP+
MCPP1010A1Cxxx SFP+ 10G 10GBASE-CU N/A Active Cable 10m Dual SFP+
MAPP1010D1Cxxx SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-AOC N/A AOC 100m Daul SFP+
MTKT1085M1CNN X2 10.3G 10GBASE-SR 850 Vcsel MMF 300m Dual SC
MTKT1013L1CNN X2 10.3G 10GBASE-LR 1310 DFB SMF 10km Dual SC
MTKT1015E1CNN X2 10.3G 10GBASE-ER 1550 EML SMF 40km Dual SC
MTKT1015Z1CNN X2 10.3G 10GBASE-ZR 1550 EML SMF 80km Dual SC
MTCT10xxE1CNN X2 10.3G 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 40km Dual SC
MTCT10xxZ1CNN X2 10.3G 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 80km Dual SC
MTDT10xxE1CNN X2 10.3G 10GBASE-DWDM DWDM C-Band 100GHz SMF 40km Dual SC
MTDT10xxZ1CNN X2 10.3G 10GBASE-DWDM DWDM C-Band 100GHz SMF 80km Dual SC
MTKT1004M1CNN X2 10.3G 10GBASE-CX4 N/A CX4 Cable 15m CX4
MTKE1085M1CNN XENPAK 10.3G 10GBASE-SR 850nm Vcsel MMF 300m Dual SC
MTKE1013L1CNN XENPAK 10.3G 10GBASE-LR 1310nm DFB SMF 10km Dual SC
MTKE1015E1CNN XENPAK 10.3G 10GBASE-ER 1550nm EML SMF 40km Dual SC
MTKE1015Z1CNN XENPAK 10.3G 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm EML SMF 80km Dual SC
MTCE10xxE1CNN XENPAK 10.3G 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 40km Dual SC
MTCE10xxZ1CNN XENPAK 10.3G 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 80km Dual SC
MTDE10xxE1CNN XENPAK 10.3G 10GBASE-DWDM DWDM C-Band 100GHz SMF 40km Dual SC
MTDE10xxZ1CNN XENPAK 10.3G 10GBASE-DWDM DWDM C-Band 100GHz SMF 80km Dual SC
MTKF1085M1CNN XFP 10.5G 10GBASE-SR 850nm Vcsel MMF 300m Dual LC
MTKF1013L1CNN XFP 10.5G 10GBASE-LR 1310nm DFB SMF 10km Dual LC
MTCF10xxL1CDN XFP 10.5G 10GBASE-CWDM 1270nm~1450nm SMF 10km Dual LC
MTKF1013E1CNN XFP 10.5G 10GBASE-LR40 1310nm DFB SMF 40km Dual LC
MTKF1015E1CNN XFP 11.3G 10GBASE-ER 1550nm EML SMF 40km Dual LC
MTKF1015Z1CNN XFP 11.3G 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm EML SMF 80km Dual LC
MTCF10xxE1CNN XFP 11.3G 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 40km Dual LC
MTCF10xxZ1CNN XFP 11.3G 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 80km Dual LC
MTDF10xxE1CNN XFP 11.3G 10GBASE-DWDM DWDM C-Band 100GHz SMF 40km Dual LC
MTDF10xxZ1CNN XFP 11.3G 10GBASE-DWDM DWDM C-Band 100GHz SMF 80km Dual LC
MTDF1000Z1CTN XFP 11.3G Tunable DWDM Tunable DWDM C-Band 50GHz SMF 80km Dual LC
MTBF1032L1CNN XFP 10.5G 10GBASE-BX Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm SMF 10km Simplex LC
MTBF1023L1CNN XFP 10.5G 10GBASE-BX Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm SMF 10km Simplex LC
MTBF1032E1CNN XFP 10.5G 10GBASE-BX Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm SMF 40km Simplex LC
MTBF1023E1CNN XFP 10.5G 10GBASE-BX Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm SMF 40km Simplex LC
Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.