Restrict By Lockview.
ModuleTek's OSA  includes TOSA, ROSA, BOSA, which are designed all by ourself.
TOSA: VCSEL, FP, DFB
ROSA: PIN, APD

 

 

10Gbps 1310nm DFB TOSA
The 10Gbps 1310nm DFB TOSA is specifically designed for applications based on several optical communications standards, including IEEE 10GBASE-LR, STM64, STM64 FEC, 10GFC, 10G GbE, 10G GbE FEC and 10GFC FEC. Excellent optical performance is achieved by matching the electrical characteristics of the TOSA and laser to the external circuitry.
2.5Gbps 1310nm DFB TOSA
The 2.5Gbps 1310nm DFB TOSA is specifically designed for applications based on several optical communications standards, including STM16, STM16 FEC, 1G GbE. Excellent optical performance is achieved by matching the electrical characteristics of the TOSA and laser to the external circuitry.
10Gbps 1310nm FP TOSA
The 10Gbps 1310nm FP TOSA is an MOCVD grown InAlGaAs ridge laser diode with emission wave-length of 1310nm and standard continuous light output of 5mW per facet. These lasers provide stable, single transverse mode oscillation. These are hermetically sealed devices in a coaxial package (TO-56) with an integrated monitor photodiode to monitor the optical output.
1Gbps 1310nm FP TOSA
The 1Gbps 1310nm FP TOSA is an MOCVD grown InAlGaAs ridge laser diode with emission wave-length of 1310nm and standard continuous light output of 5mW per facet. These lasers provide stable, single transverse mode oscillation. These are hermetically sealed devices in a coaxial package (TO-56) with an integrated monitor photodiode to monitor the optical output.
10Gbps 850nm VCSEL TOSA
The 10Gbps 850nm VCSEL TOSA uses a high-performance Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) designed to meet performance requirements for 10Gbps data communication over multimode optical fiber. Applications include Ethernet, Fibre Channel and ATM protocols.
Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.