Restrict By Lockview.
MTKP1085M1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTKP1085M1CNN SFP optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for the 10G Ethernet application.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 10.5 GBd bi-directional data links
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
●  Compliant with SFF8431
●  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
●  850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
●  Duplex LC connector
●  Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.