Restrict By Lockview.
MTKP1013E1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTKP1013E1CNN SFP+ Extended Distance optical transceivers are based on Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for the 10G Ethernet application.The maximum transmission distance is up to 40km.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 10.7 GBd bi-directional data links
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
●  Compliant with 10GFC
●  Compliant with SFF8431
●  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
●  1310nm DFB laser transmitter
●  Duplex LC connector
●  Up to 40km on SMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.