Restrict By Lockview.
MTBP1023E1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTBP1023E1CNN SFP+ optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for the 10G Ethernet application.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 10.7 GBd bi-directional data links
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
●  Compliant with 10GFC
●  Compliant with SFF8431
●  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
●  1270nm DFB laser transmitter and 1330nm APD Receiver
●  Simplex LC connector
●  Up to 40km on SMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.