Restrict By Lockview.
MTKP0813B1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTKP0813B1CNN SFP+ optical transceivers are based on 8G Fiber Channel standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for storage network.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

  Up to 8.5 GBd bi-directional data links
  Compliant with 8GFC
  Compliant with SFF8431
  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  Duplex LC connector
  Up to 40km on SMF
  Single power supply 3.3V
  RoHS Compliance
  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.