Restrict By Lockview.
MTCP08xxL1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTCP08xxL1CNN SFP+ optical transceivers are based on 8G Fiber Channel standard and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for the Fiber Channel application. They are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

  Compliant with 8G/4G/2G Fiber Channel
  Compliant with SFF8431
  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  Temperature-stabilized EML laser in CWDM wavelength.
  Duplex LC connector
  Up to 20km on SMF
  Single power supply 3.3V
  RoHS Compliance
  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.