Restrict By Lockview.
MTCT10xxE1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTCT10xxE1CNN 10GBd X2 optical transceivers are designed for Storage, IP network and LAN, it is a hot pluggable module in the Z-direction that is mainly usable in typical router/switches line card applications. The MTCT10xxE1CNN is a fully integrated 10.3 Gb/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 1550nm wavelength optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery (CDR). In addition, they comply with the X2 Multi Sourcing Agreement.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 10 GBd bi-directional data links.
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-ER application.
●  Compliant with X2 MSA.
●  Temperature stabilized EML transmitter in CWDM wavelength.
●  PIN Photo-detector.
●  XAUI electrical interface: 4 lanes @ 3.125 GBd.
●  MDIO, DOM (Digital Optics Monitoring) support.
●  Hot Z-Pluggable.
●  SC Connectors
●  Up to 40km on SMF
●  Power Supply: 5V/3.3V/Adaptable Power Supply (APS: 1.2V)
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.