Restrict By Lockview.
MTKF1085M1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTKF1085M1CNN 10GBd XFP optical transceivers are designed for the IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and 10GFC 1200-Mx-SN-I interconnects. The MTKF1085M1CNN are compliant with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 9.95GBd to 10.7GBd bit rates.
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR/SW, 10GFC application.
●  Compliant with XFP MSA.
●  Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser.
●  30 pin XFP compatible connector.
●  Standard bail mechanism for consistent installation and removal
●  Hot Pluggable XFP footprint.
●  Duplex LC Connectors.
●  Up to 300m on MMF
●  Power Supply: 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.