Restrict By Lockview.
MTKF1013L1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTKF1013L1CNN 10 GBd XFP optical transceivers are designed for the IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L interconnects. The MTKF1013L1CNN are compliant with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 9.95 GBd to 10.5 GBd bit rates.
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR/LW, 10GFC application.
●  Compliant with XFP MSA.
●  Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser.
●  30 pin XFP compatible connector.
●  Standard bail mechanism for consistent installation and removal
●  Hot Pluggable XFP footprint.
●  Duplex LC Connectors.
●  Up to 10km on SMF
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.