Restrict By Lockview.
10Gbps 1310nm PIN ROSA
The 10Gbps 1310nm PIN ROSA uses a high-performance InGaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for data rates up to 11.3Gbps data communication over single mode and multi-mode optical fiber at 1310nm. The optical assembly is designed to interface to single mode optical fiber.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  LC ROSA 10Gbps 1310nm PIN ROSA includes flex circuit
●  High performance InGaAs PIN photodiode with separate transimpedance amplifier
●  Low electrical parasitic TO-46 package
●  Data rates up to 11.3Gb/s
●  Separate PD supply for power monitoring
●  Low bias currents and voltages
●  Low power dissipation
●  IEEE10G-BASE-LR applications

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.