Restrict By Lockview.
MTKC1H13L1C1N
ModuleTek’s MTKC1H13L1C1N CFP LR4 optical transceivers are based on Ethernet IEEE P802.3ba standard and CFP MSA standard. CFP transceiver support 100Gbps data rate over four lanes(LAN WDM).The four lanes are at 1295.56nm,1300.05nm,1304.58nm and 1309.14nm wavelength respectively. Each lane transmits and receives data streams at typical rate of 25.78125Gbps for 100GbE application.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Supports 103Gb/s aggregate bit rate
●  4x25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
●  CFP MSA compliant CAUI electrical interface
●  Up to 10km Transmission
●  Duplex LC connector
●  MDIO management interface
●  Maximum 16W operation power
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C.  

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.