Restrict By Lockview.
MTKF1015Z1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTKF1015Z1CNN 10 GBd XFP optical transceivers are designed for 10GBASE-ZR, 10GBASE-ZW, 10GFC and OC192 interconnects. The MTKF1015Z1CNN are compliant with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 9.95 GBd to 11.1 GBd bit rates.
●  Compliant with 10GBASE-ZR/ZW, 10GFC, OC192 application.
●  Compliant with XFP MSA.
●  Temperature-stabilized 1550nm EML laser.
●  30 pin XFP compatible connector.
●  Standard bail mechanism for consistent installation and removal
●  Hot Pluggable XFP footprint.
●  Duplex LC Connectors.
●  Up to 80km on SMF
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.