Restrict By Lockview.
MTDF10xxE1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTDF10xxE1CNN 10GBd 40km DWDM XFP optical transceivers are designed for Storage, IP network and SONET/SDH, it supports DWDM 10G Ethernet, DWDM 10G Fiber channel and DWDM 10G SONET/SDH interface. MTDF10xxE1CNN is a hot pluggable module in the Z-direction that is mainly usable in typical router/switches line card applications.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

  Up to 9.95GBd to 11.1GBd bit rates.
  Compliant with 10GEthernet, 10GFC, OC192 application.
  Compliant with XFP MSA.
  Temperature stabilized EML transmitter.
  PIN Receiver
  100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  30 pin XFP compatible connector.
  Standard bail mechanism for consistent installation and removal
  Hot Pluggable XFP footprint.
  Duplex LC Connectors.
  Up to 40km on SMF
  RoHS Compliance
  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C. 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.