Restrict By Lockview.
MTDF1000Z1CTN
ModuleTek’s MTDF1000Z1CTN 10GBd Tunable XFP optical transceivers are designed for Storage, IP network and SONET/SDH, it supports DWDM 10G Ethernet, DWDM 10G Fiber channel and DWDM 10G SONET/SDH interface. MTDF1000Z1CTN is compliant with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 9.95 GBd to 11.1 GBd bit rates
●  Compliant with 10G Ethernet, 10GFC, OC192  application 
●  Compliant with XFP MSA
●  Temperature-stabilized EML laser
●  50GHz ITU Grid, C Band
●  30 pin XFP compatible connector
●  Standard bail mechanism for consistent installation and removal
●  Hot Pluggable XFP footprint
●  Duplex LC Connectors
●  Up to 80km on SMF
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.