Restrict By Lockview.
MTBF1023E1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTBF1023E1CNN 10 GBd XFP optical transceivers are designed for the IEEE 802.3ae 10G Ethernet and 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L interconnects. The MTBF1023E1CNN are compliant with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

  Up to 9.95 GBd to 10.5 GBd bit rates.
  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Ethernet, 10GFC application.
  Compliant with XFP MSA.
  30 pin XFP compatible connector.
  Hot Pluggable XFP footprint.
  1270nm DFB laser transmitter and 1330 APD Receiver
  Simplex LC connector
  Up to 40km on SMF
  RoHS Compliance
  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.