Restrict By Lockview.
MTKS4313L1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTKS4313L1CNN SFP optical transceivers are compatible with Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev 7.0, also can provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC/2FC/4FC application. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

  Up to 4.25GBd bi-directional data links
  Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard 
  Compliant with Fiber Channel, 2X Fiber Channel and 4X Fiber Channel
  Compliant with SFP MSA
  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  Duplex LC connector
  Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
  Single power supply 3.3V
  RoHS Compliance
  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.