Restrict By Lockview.
MTKS4315E1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTKS4315E1CNN 4.25G SFP optical transceivers are compatible with Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev 8.0, also can provide a quick and reliable interface for the 4FC/2FC/FC application.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

  Up to 4.25 GBd bi-directional data links
  Compliant with Fiber Channel, 2X Fiber Channel and 4X Fiber Channel
  Compliant with SFP MSA
  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  Temperature-stabilized EML laser 
  Duplex LC connector
  Up to 40km on SMF
  Single power supply 3.3V
  RoHS Compliance
  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.