Restrict By Lockview.
MTKS2285M1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTKS2285M1CNN SFP optical transceivers are compatible with Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev7.0, also can provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC/2FC application. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 2.125 GBd bi-directional data links
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 
●  Compliant with Fiber Channel and 2X Fiber Channel
●  Compliant with SFP MSA
●  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●  850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
●  Duplex LC connector
●  Up to 550m on 50/125um MMF
●  Up to 300m on 62.5/125um MMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.