Restrict By Lockview.
MTKS2213E1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTKS2213E1CNN SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.7.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC/2FC application. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 2.125 GBd bi-directional data links
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
●  Compliant with Fiber Channel and 2X Fiber Channel
●  Compliant with SFP MSA
●  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●  Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
●  Duplex LC connector
●  Up to 40km on 9/125um SMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.