Restrict By Lockview.
MTKS1313L1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTKS1313L1CNN SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 1.25 GBd bi-directional data links
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-LX
●  Compliant with SFP MSA
●  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●  1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
●  Duplex LC connector
●  Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C.

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.