Restrict By Lockview.
MTDS13xxV1CNN
The MTDS13xxV1CNN single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a DWDM multiple EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.The receiver section uses a PIN detector and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

  Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
  Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid
  Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
  Compliant with Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety
  Compliant with SFP MSA
  Compliant with SFF-8472
  Operating Case Temperature:Standard: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.