Restrict By Lockview.
MTCS13xxV1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTCS13xxV1CNN CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point to Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networking equipment. They are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. In addition, they comply with the small form factor pluggable multi sourcing agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 1.25 GBd bi-directional data links
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
●  Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LL-V standard
●  Industry standard small form pluaggable (SFP) package
●  Compliant with SFP MSA
●  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●  Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths
●  Receiver with APD
●  Duplex LC connector
●  Up to 120km on 9/125um SMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C.  

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.