Restrict By Lockview.
MTCS13xxY1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTCS13xxY1CNN CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point to Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networking equipment. They are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. In addition, they comply with the small form factor pluggable multi sourcing agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

  Up to 1.25 GBd bi-directional data links
  Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
  Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LL-V standard
  Industry standard small form pluaggable (SFP) package
  Compliant with SFP MSA
  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths
  Receiver with APD
  Duplex LC connector
  Up to 160km on 9/125um SMF
  Single power supply 3.3V
  RoHS Compliance
  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.