Restrict By Lockview.
MTBS1354Z1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTBS1354Z1CNN SFP-BIDI optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI-2 Rev.7.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 1.25 GBd bi-directional data links
●  Single LC connector
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
●  Compliant with SFP MSA
●  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●  1550nm DFB laser transmitter
●  Up to 80km on 9/125um SMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.