Restrict By Lockview.
MTKG1315V1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTKG1315V1CNN GBIC optical transceivers are compatible with Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PH, FC-PH2, FC-PH3 and FC-PI 13, also can provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. In addition, they comply with GBIC specification revision 5.5.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

  Up to 1.25 GBd bi-directional data links
  Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
  Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification
  1550nm DFB laser transmitter
  APD Receiver
  Duplex SC connector
  SCA-2 Host connector
  Up to 120km on 9/125um SMF
  Power supply 3.3V/5V
  RoHS Compliance
  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.