Restrict By Lockview.
MTCG13xxZ1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTCG13xxZ1CNN GBIC optical transceivers are compatible with Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PH, FC-PH2, FC-PH3 and FC-PI 13, also can provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. In addition, they comply with GBIC specification revision 5.5.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 2 GBd bi-directional data links
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
●  Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification
●  Compliant with Fiber Channel 
●  Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 10 possible CWDM wavelengths
●  Duplex SC connector
●  SCA-2 Host connector
●  Up to 80km on 9/125um SMF
●  Power supply 3.3V/5V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C.

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.