Restrict By Lockview.
MTKS2715L1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTKS2715L1CNN OC-48/STM-16 SFP optical transceivers are designed to comply with SONET/SONET standards at OC-48 IR-2/STM S-16.2 (2.488GBd) data rate. The MTKS2715L1CNN SFP optical transceivers with digital diagnostics monitoring functionality provide a quick and reliable interface for OC-48/STM-16 single mode applications.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

  Up to 2.67 GBd bi-directional data links
  Compliant with SONET and SDH for OC-48/STM-16 (2.488GBd)
  Comply to SFP MSA
  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  Uncooled 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
  Duplex LC connector
  Up to 15Km on SMF
  Single power supply 3.3V
  RoHS Compliance
  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C. 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.