Restrict By Lockview.
MTKS2713E1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTKS2713E1CNN OC-48/STM-16 SFP optical transceivers are designed to comply with SONET/SONET standards at OC-48 LR-1/STM L-16.1 (2.488GBd) data rate. The MTKS2713E1CNN SFP optical transceivers with digital diagnostics monitoring functionality provide a quick and reliable interface for OC-48/STM-16 single mode applications.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 2.67 GBd bi-directional data links
●  Compliant with SONET and SDH for OC-48/STM-16 (2.488GBd)
●  Comply to SFP MSA
●  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●  Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
●  APD Receiver
●  Duplex LC connector
●  Up to 40Km on SMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.