Restrict By Lockview.
MTCS27xxE1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTCS27xxE1CNN CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point to Point networks using SONET and SDH networking equipment. They are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. In addition, they comply to the small form factor pluggable multi sourcing agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 2.67 GBd bi-directional data links
●  Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
●  Compliant with SFP MSA
●  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●  Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths
●  Receiver with PIN
●  Duplex LC connector
●  Up to 50km on 9/125um SMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃. 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.