Restrict By Lockview.
MTCS27xxZ1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTCS27xxZ1CNN CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point to Point networks using SONET and SDH networking equipment. They are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. In addition, they comply to the small form factor pluggable multi sourcing agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

  Up to 2.67 GBd bi-directional data links
  Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  Compliant with SFP MSA
  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths
  Receiver with APD
  Duplex LC connector
  Up to 80km on 9/125um SMF
  Single power supply 3.3V
  RoHS Compliance
  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.