Restrict By Lockview.
MTCS02xxH1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTCS02xx1HCNN SFP optical transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point to Point networks using SONET and SDH networking equipment. They are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. In addition, they comply to the small form factor pluggable multi sourcing agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 155 MBd bi-directional data links
●  Compliant with ANSI-T1.646, ATM and SONET and SDH for OC-3/STM-1 (155MBd)
●  Comply to SFP MSA
●  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●  Uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter
●  Duplex LC connector
●  Up to 100km over SMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C  

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.