Restrict By Lockview.
MTBS0253L1CNN
ModuleTek’s MTBS0253L1CNN SFP-BIDI optical transceivers are designed to comply with SONET/SDH standards at OC3 /STM-1 data rate (155M). The MTBS0253L1CNN SFP-BIDI optical transceivers provide a quick and reliable interface for OC3/STM-1 single mode applications.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 155MBd bi-directional data links
●  Single LC connector
●  Compliant with SONET/SDH standard
●  Compliant with SFP MSA
●  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●  1550nm FP laser transmitter
●  Up to 20km on 9/125um SMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C. 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.