Restrict By Lockview.
MTGS1343B1CC+
ModuleTek’s MTGS1343B1CC+ is a high quality point to multi point (P2MP) Fiber to the Home, Business or Curb (FTTX) GPON transceiver. It is designed for 2488Mbps downstream and 1244Mbps upstream duplex data links that employ high-speed burst mode TDM receivers/transmitters. It is based on the ITU-T G.984.2 Class C+ specifications for bidirectional communications over a single fiber and incorporates a high performance 1310nm Burst Mode APD/TIA receiver and 1490nm CW mode DFB transmitter with internal optical isolator.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Dual Wavelength Bidirectional Transceiver
●  2488Mbps Downstream
●  1244Mbps Upstream
●  1310nm APD/TIA Burst Mode Receiver
●  1490nm CW Mode DFB Laser with Isolator
●  ITU-T G.984.2 Complaint
●  SFF-8472 Compliant
●  Low Power Consumption
●  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●  Simplex SC connector
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.