Restrict By Lockview.
MTES1343L1CP2
ModuleTek’s MTES1343L1CP2 is a high quality point to multi point (P2MP) Fiber to the Home, Business or Curb(FTTX) EPON transceiver. It is designed for symmetric 1.25G data links that employ high-speed burst mode TDM receivers/transmitters. It is based on the IEEE 802.3ah specifications for bidirectional communications over a single fiber.
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Single fiber bi-directional data links symmetric 1.25Gbps 
●  1310nm APD/TIA Burst Mode Receiver
●  1490nm CW Mode DFB Laser with Isolator
●  Support more than 24dB dynamic range
●  SFF-8472 Compliant
●  Low Power Consumption
●  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●  Simplex SC connector
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.