Restrict By Lockview.
MTKS0213M1CGC
ModuleTek’s MTKS0213M1CGC Fast Ethernet SGMII SFP optical transceivers are comply with Fast Ethernet standards at 125MBd data rate. The SFP transceiver with build-in PHY supporting SGMII interface is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port. Building-in high performance MCU in this module, the PHY can be easily configured to run the SGMII interface protocol .
Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

  Build-in PHY supporting SGMII interface
  Build-in high performance MCU supporting easier configuration
  Up to 125MBd bi-directional data links
  Compliant with 100BASE-FX
  Compliant with SFP MSA
  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  For GE SFP port 
  1310nm LED transmitter
  Duplex LC connector
  Up to 2km on MMF
  Single power supply 3.3V
  RoHS Compliance
  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Copyright © 2016 Module Tek International Co; Limited All Rights Reserved.